The rose has forever been an emblem of affection, youth and wonder. There couldn’t probably be a flower that has been a lot of cherished and praised from antiquity to fashionable days. maybe as a result of its intoxicating fragrance, with that one in real time falls enamored, it’s forever been connected with one thing divine.
The Bulgarian productive rose (Rosa Damascena Mill), conjointly referred to as Rosa damascena or Rose Otto, is that the most valued of all productive roses, obtained as a results of three hundred years of breeding. Its refined associate degreed dermatologic qualities build it an irreplaceable part in perfumery and cosmetics.
Rosa Damascena volatile oil
It is might once more. it’s time to reap the productive roses from the fields in “The natural depression of Roses” - Kazanlak, Bulgaria. terribly early within the morning, while the morning condensate remains there on the roses, the rose blossoms ar fastidiously picked from the plant, putted into plastic luggage and transported as fast as attainable to the industrial plant plant, wherever to be steam distilled.
The 100% pure Bulgarian Rosa damascena oil is yellow to chromatic in color, and tends to solidify into a semitransparent mass at temperatures below 20°C. The Aroma of the Bulgarian atar is heat, floral, specifically dense, fine with honey notes. This distinctive plant fragrance enlivens the association between our physical bodies and our religious selves. The Rose Otto could also be used on all skin sorts, particularly on mature and sensitive skin.
The Bulgarian Rosa damascena oil could be a prime note volatile oil, that disperses quickly, and on inhalation penetrates the modality senses and invigorates the human energy centers.
It takes concerning 4000 kilos of rose petals from the damask rose flower to provide only one kilogram of 100% pure atar, or in alternative words, for simply one drop of atar there ar thirty petals required.